Call for a FREE Estimate: 780-851-1827
Open 24 hrs / 7 days a week

Privacy Policy

We are committed to respecting the privacy of individuals and recognizes the need of people with whom we do business and employees for the appropriate management and protection of any Personal Information that you agree to provide to us.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your Personal Information as follows:

Collection: Our company collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc) in order to better manage it’s business. Our company will make all reasonable efforts to fully inform such individuals about the planned use/disclosure. Our company will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

Accuracy: Our company will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information it collects and uses is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.

Storage: Our company will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

Retention: Our company will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards for example).

Disclosure: Our company will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to employees or any third party, unless the effected individual consents.

Access: Our company promotes individual’s right of access to personal information about themselves. The employer will provide access to information upon request. Access will be provided according to established procedures. Note: access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to organization policy.

We will never share, sell or rent information that you supplied to use. Please do not hesitate to ask us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy.

Serving the entire Greater Edmonton Area, including: Sherwood Park, St. Albert, Acheson, Beaumont and surrounding communities.

These guys are great! They were perfectly professional and careful with our stuff. Nothing was lost or broken. I will definitely use them again!

Tom K.

I was very worried that the furniture wouldn’t be able to fit through the narrow corridor in our new apartment and that things will get broken. But the Alberta Top Notch Movers’ crew managed to take everything inside, and put everything together exactly as it was before. I am very satisfied with their services

Linda S.

We got the best price on a last minute booking (literally the day of). Alberta Top Notch Movers’ guys were punctual, accurate and worked fast. I couldn’t believe how simple the process turned out to be. Highly recommended

Jenna T.